Review Kaart Shop, a part of Bessems Marketing Service, located at Kasteelstraat 2, 6223 BJ Maastricht, is responsible for the processing of personal data as described in this privacy policy.

Contact Information:

Personal Data We Process Review Kaart Shop processes personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these data to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address details
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • IP address

Review Kaart Shop does not process personal data on the website, as no data can be left behind, and no social media plugins are used.

Special and/or Sensitive Personal Data Review Kaart Shop does not process special and/or sensitive personal data without your explicit consent. We strive not to collect data from website visitors under 16 years old unless permission has been obtained from parents or guardians.

Purpose and Basis for Data Processing Review Kaart Shop processes personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling payments
  • Sending newsletters and/or promotional materials
  • Contacting you by phone or email if necessary for our services
  • Delivering goods and services

Automated Decision-Making Review Kaart Shop does not make decisions with significant consequences for individuals based on automated processing without human intervention.

Retention Period for Personal Data Review Kaart Shop does not retain personal data longer than necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Sharing Personal Data with Third Parties Review Kaart Shop does not sell your data to third parties and shares them only if necessary for the performance of our agreement or to comply with legal obligations. We enter into agreements with processors to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality.

Cookies and Similar Techniques Review Kaart Shop uses functional, analytical, and tracking cookies. These are necessary for the technical operation of the website and its optimization. You can disable cookies in your browser settings.

Access, Modify, or Delete Data You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal data. To do so, send a specified request to info@reviewkaartshop.nl. We will respond to your request within a few days. You also have the right to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens).

Security of Personal Data Review Kaart Shop takes appropriate measures to protect data against misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorized modification. If you suspect misuse, contact info@reviewkaartshop.nl.